IL Home
A.net/IL
DyeStatIL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
First to the Finish Invitational
September 9th 2023 8412 North Galena Road, Peoria, Illinois, 61615, United States
Report
Block
13 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2013 - (1 videos)
2014 - (19 videos)
2016 - (19 videos)
2017 - (18 videos)
2018 - (18 videos)
2019 - (11 videos)
2021 - (16 videos)
2022 - (7 videos)
2023 - (12 videos)
Interviews
0
Race Highlights
0
Misc Videos
11
All
11
Boys Class 3A Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2019
Sep 15th 2019, 6:06am
Girls Class 3A Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2019
Sep 15th 2019, 6:05am
Boys Class 2A Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2019
Sep 15th 2019, 6:04am
Girls Class 2A Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2019
Sep 15th 2019, 6:03am
Boys Class 1A Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2019
Sep 15th 2019, 6:02am
Girls Class 1A Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2019
Sep 15th 2019, 6:01am
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Girls Class 3A Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2019
Published by
ILXCTF - Mike Newman
Sep 15th 2019, 6:05am
Comments
First to the Finish Invitational - Sep 14, 2019
Detweiller Park
Womens 3.00 Miles Varsity - 3A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
FitzPatrick, Molly
JR
Barrington
17:02.4
2
Stromsland, Brooke
JR
Lakes Community
17:05.1
3
Gamboa, Maggie
JR
Naperville (Nort
17:19.3
4
Lopez, Abby
SR
Argo Community
17:25.8
5
Kleronomos, Helena
JR
Yorkville
17:29.2
6
Drage, Allison
SR
Barrington
17:39.5
7
Mendrys, Audrey
JR
Naperville (Nort
17:42.1
8
Knoyle, Riley
FR
Edwardsville
17:53.5
9
Sandy, Sophia
SR
Metea Valley
18:00.9
10
Dames, Julia
SR
Minooka
18:02.4
11
Westlake, Lucy
SO
Naperville (Nort
18:05.1
12
Norris, Alyssa
SR
Barrington
18:09.4
13
Golobitsh, Sophie
SO
Naperville (Nort
18:12.3
14
Dickman, Kate
JR
Lyons Township
18:15.3
15
Donaldson, Kate
JR
Naperville (Nort
18:19.8
16
Morton, Molly
JR
Naperville (Nort
18:20.0
17
Zancho, Lydia
SO
McHenry
18:20.0
18
Abbs, Maggie
SR
Lyons Township
18:21.2
19
Tucker, Sheila
FR
Libertyville
18:24.8
20
Forbes, Bridget
SR
Winnetka (New Tr
18:27.6
21
Schifferer, Jenna
JR
Batavia
18:29.3
22
Stewart, Alex
FR
Yorkville
18:29.4
23
Hunter, Anna
SO
Yorkville
18:31.1
24
Edwards, Makenna
FR
Yorkville
18:34.1
25
Klemm, Sara
JR
Yorkville
18:34.3
26
Ponchak, Bree
SO
Libertyville
18:34.3
27
Braband, Emma
JR
Winnetka (New Tr
18:40.7
28
Berquist, Anne
JR
Barrington
18:43.4
29
Dieschbourg, Morgan
JR
Cary-Grove
18:45.1
30
Kics, Gabby
FR
Minooka
18:48.9
31
Williams, Claire
JR
Lyons Township
18:49.2
32
Scott, Emily R.
SR
Naperville (Cent
18:50.0
33
Horton, Gabrielle
SR
Evanston (Twp.)
18:51.2
34
Thomas, Ava
FR
Batavia
18:51.7
35
Sanfilippo, Viviana
JR
Addison Trail
18:52.6
36
Mason, Maggie
JR
Cary-Grove
18:53.0
37
Cody, Madeline
JR
Naperville (Nort
18:54.7
38
Cole, Katie
SR
Batavia
18:56.4
39
Clark, Julia
JR
Westfield
18:57.0
40
Gomez, Lylia
JR
Moline
18:57.0
41
Polinski, Madison
SR
Lockport (Twp.)
18:58.7
42
Kozak, Abbey
SR
Lockport (Twp.)
18:58.8
43
Daigle, Sophie
SR
Wheaton (North)
18:59.0
44
Maggio, Sarah
SO
Metea Valley
18:59.4
45
Simmons, Hailey
JR
Yorkville
18:59.4
46
Turner, Caroline
FR
Lockport (Twp.)
18:59.9
47
West, Claire
SR
Winnetka (New Tr
19:00.3
48
Fellman, Samantha
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
19:03.7
49
Johnston, Lauren
SO
Hononegah
19:03.9
50
McCollom, Gabriella
FR
Minooka
19:04.0
51
Zimmer, Kayla
SR
Naperville (Cent
19:05.1
52
Betjemann, Alexa
SR
Naperville (Nort
19:05.2
53
Bober, Josephine
JR
Lockport (Twp.)
19:05.8
54
Hunter, Margaret
SO
Yorkville
19:07.1
55
Spencer, Sophia
SO
Wheaton (North)
19:07.8
56
Porter, Sophie
JR
Westfield
19:09.0
57
Kania, Elisabeth
SO
Algonquin (Jacob
19:11.3
58
Sellenberg, Annie
JR
Batavia
19:12.2
59
Melzer, Katie
FR
Yorkville
19:14.3
60
Carpenter, Kelly
SO
Algonquin (Jacob
19:14.6
61
Marcet, Cora
JR
Naperville (Cent
19:14.8
62
Magana, Marissa
FR
Naperville (Nort
19:15.1
63
Vergara, Nicole
JR
Yorkville
19:17.7
64
Sterud, Indigo
FR
Hononegah
19:17.9
65
Bryant, Alex
JR
Lakes Community
19:19.1
66
Brown, Sophia
JR
Westfield
19:21.1
67
Lueking, Makenna
SO
Edwardsville
19:21.5
68
Wilson, Amanda
SR
Minooka
19:21.5
69
Shea, Kayla
FR
Lockport (Twp.)
19:21.7
70
Fichte, Megan
SR
Metea Valley
19:23.1
71
Saletnik, Ada
FR
Cary-Grove
19:23.5
72
Rushing, Mary
JR
Minooka
19:24.7
73
Clifford, Sydney
SR
Westfield
19:25.8
74
Bednarek, Liliana
FR
Batavia
19:26.5
75
Engels, Haley
JR
Naperville (Cent
19:26.5
76
Bahr, Alaina
JR
Bradley-Bourbonn
19:26.7
77
Carroll, Jillian
JR
Naperville (Nort
19:27.4
78
Host, Jocelyn
SO
Minooka
19:27.7
79
Carey, Lily
JR
Skokie (Niles We
19:28.0
80
Klinglesmith, Sydney
FR
Westfield
19:28.2
81
Foster, Althea
SR
Naperville (Cent
19:28.8
82
Immesberger, Katherine
SR
Winnetka (New Tr
19:29.9
83
Skibicki, Alexandra
SR
Lockport (Twp.)
19:32.5
84
Kohlberg, Emily
SR
Metea Valley
19:35.1
85
Miller, Hannah
FR
Lockport (Twp.)
19:35.5
86
O'Brien, Erin
SR
Batavia
19:37.1
87
O'Flaherty, Teagan
SR
Lyons Township
19:37.5
88
Wartell, Taylor
JR
Rockford (Auburn
19:37.5
89
Ryan, Madeleine
JR
Lyons Township
19:38.2
90
Henry, Hailey
FR
Hononegah
19:38.5
91
Andrews, Gaby
SO
Barrington
19:40.4
92
Runyan, Rebecca
FR
Lakes Community
19:40.9
93
Ohm, Madison
JR
Lyons Township
19:42.4
94
Taylor, Samantha
SO
Westfield
19:44.1
95
Bhote, Olivia
JR
Winnetka (New Tr
19:45.2
96
Veome, Noelle
SR
Naperville (Cent
19:45.2
97
Durkin, Kiley
SR
Lyons Township
19:47.5
98
Madera, Alyssa
FR
Algonquin (Jacob
19:49.4
99
Curtis, Kyla
SR
Westfield
19:50.9
100
Renetzky, Julia
JR
Barrington
19:51.0
101
Martinez, Melissa
JR
Willowbrook
19:52.6
102
Martin, Kendra
FR
Minooka
19:53.0
103
Garcia, Anissa
SR
Batavia
19:53.4
104
Nikonowicz, Chessy
SR
Granite City
19:53.5
105
Connell, Ciara
SR
Evanston (Twp.)
19:55.9
106
Tamburrino, Ella
SO
Algonquin (Jacob
19:57.8
107
Norman, Eavan
SR
Evanston (Twp.)
20:02.1
108
Feustel, Syrena
SR
Bolingbrook
20:02.1
109
Skibicki, Monica
FR
Lockport (Twp.)
20:03.3
110
Paliakas, Leah
SR
Lyons Township
20:03.5
111
Makovic, Diane
SR
Lyons Township
20:05.4
112
Demma, Alyssa
SR
Algonquin (Jacob
20:06.3
113
Smith-Johnson, Indya
SR
Naperville (Cent
20:07.4
114
Mason, Avery
SO
Algonquin (Jacob
20:07.8
115
Quinn, Eleanor
JR
Wheaton (North)
20:08.1
116
Lipman, Hannah
SR
Evanston (Twp.)
20:08.1
117
Doherty, Alyson
SR
Algonquin (Jacob
20:08.2
118
Meyer, Katharine
SO
Libertyville
20:08.8
119
Defarno, Ellie
SO
Bolingbrook
20:10.4
120
Bollinger, Elizabeth
JR
Lockport (Twp.)
20:11.2
121
Tam, Lyann
JR
Libertyville
20:11.5
122
Wilkie, Madeleine
SR
Willowbrook
20:12.8
123
Roethle, Isabelle
JR
Rockford (Auburn
20:13.3
124
Chudy, Annalese
JR
Libertyville
20:14.2
125
Gutierrez, Ella
FR
Evanston (Twp.)
20:15.5
126
Coates, Sarah
JR
Westfield
20:15.8
127
Loar, Michelle
SR
Naperville (Cent
20:18.0
128
Magro, Morgan
JR
Barrington
20:18.9
129
Perez, Maddie
FR
Lakes Community
20:19.8
130
Rodgers, Brinley
SR
East Moline (Uni
20:24.8
131
Forbes, Katherine
FR
Winnetka (New Tr
20:24.9
132
Ferrera, Juliana
FR
Cary-Grove
20:25.7
133
Meirhaeghe, Mackenzie
FR
Rock Island
20:26.1
134
Peterson, Megan
JR
Hononegah
20:27.2
135
Burchell, Annika
SO
DeKalb
20:28.3
136
Starkey, Ava
FR
Normal Community
20:29.0
137
Denlow, Jadyn
SR
Evanston (Twp.)
20:30.8
138
Lodico, Madison
JR
Moline
20:31.5
139
Finnigan, Clare
FR
Winnetka (New Tr
20:32.2
140
Cepolski, Rebekah
SR
Batavia
20:33.8
141
Villalobos, Michelle
SR
Willowbrook
20:35.3
142
Blohm, Delaney
JR
Cary-Grove
20:35.6
143
Pannek, Kaylee
SO
Bolingbrook
20:36.4
144
Scott, Rebecca
FR
Naperville (Cent
20:37.0
145
Rukin, Jubilee
SO
Hononegah
20:38.5
146
Kannegiesser, Ella
SR
Wheaton (North)
20:39.5
147
Behr, Keeley
SO
Metea Valley
20:49.2
148
Bandepallee, Thrisha
JR
Naperville (Cent
20:50.2
149
Kraft, Grace
SR
Libertyville
20:50.3
150
Cichon, Kathryn
SO
Minooka
20:51.1
151
Lansing, Mary Grace
JR
Lyons Township
20:52.0
152
Pickard, Amelia
FR
Hononegah
20:52.8
153
Ward, Eleanor
SR
Evanston (Twp.)
20:53.5
154
Miller, Sophia
FR
Minooka
20:53.9
155
Rodriquez, Elise
JR
Libertyville
20:54.1
156
Burnham, Emily
JR
Wheaton (North)
20:54.4
157
Dain, Lauren
SO
Evanston (Twp.)
20:54.8
158
Piazza, Madison
JR
Normal Community
20:56.4
159
Pickard, Hannah
JR
Hononegah
20:56.8
160
Wallis, Claire
SR
Cary-Grove
20:58.2
161
Ehrhardt, Caitlin
SR
Rockford (Guilfo
20:58.3
162
Boyle, Jenna
SR
Metea Valley
20:58.5
163
Weder, Lily
SO
Willowbrook
21:02.2
164
Nava, Michelle
SR
Highland Park
21:02.3
165
Robertson, Eryn
FR
Moline
21:06.8
166
Murray, Amelia
JR
Wheaton (North)
21:07.5
167
Collins, Erin
FR
Hononegah
21:09.3
168
Touvannas, Melina
FR
Hononegah
21:10.1
169
Weisman, Natalie
JR
Metea Valley
21:10.8
170
Gfesser, Krista
FR
Lakes Community
21:11.0
171
Adamczyk, Veronika
SR
Skokie (Niles We
21:14.2
172
Sedano, Analya
JR
East Moline (Uni
21:14.3
173
Clark, Addysen
SO
Normal Community
21:16.8
174
Alanis, Angeles
JR
Skokie (Niles We
21:18.8
175
Warren, Natalie
SO
Cary-Grove
21:20.6
176
Burge, Kiliegh
JR
Moline
21:21.4
177
Grimm, Angelina
FR
Wheaton (North)
21:25.8
178
Jones, Emily
SO
Normal Community
21:28.5
179
Skuza, Alexandra
SO
Algonquin (Jacob
21:31.5
180
Sanchez, Dayanna
SR
J. Sterling Mort
21:31.5
181
Ford, Madelyn
SO
Addison Trail
21:32.9
182
Johnson, Jacelyn
SO
Wheaton (North)
21:34.8
183
Thomas, Kira
FR
Highland Park
21:35.6
184
Dansdill, Elena
JR
Wheaton (North)
21:36.3
185
Parrea, Natalia
SR
J. Sterling Mort
21:36.9
186
Kokenes, Taylor
SO
Bolingbrook
21:42.4
187
Moore, Bridget
FR
Algonquin (Jacob
21:43.2
188
Porcayo, Andrea
SR
DeKalb
21:44.0
189
Arvis, Melanie
SO
J. Sterling Mort
21:46.1
190
Dunphy, Steph
SR
Cary-Grove
21:46.6
191
Setaram, Yazmin
FR
Willowbrook
21:47.4
192
Horton, Ashleigh
FR
Normal Community
21:48.0
193
Bronniman, Ryanne
FR
Hononegah
21:51.6
194
Braden, Daylee
JR
Willowbrook
21:56.1
195
Valentiner, Leah
SO
DeKalb
21:57.0
196
Watson, Auri
FR
Bolingbrook
21:58.9
197
Carr, Guinevere
SO
Rock Island
22:00.3
198
Good, Gretchen
SO
Lakes Community
22:00.9
199
Kinaci, Ela
SO
Skokie (Niles We
22:01.0
200
Flores, Alexis
JR
Bolingbrook
22:01.1
201
Moore, Alyssa
FR
McHenry
22:01.7
202
Mazzenga, Alexis
JR
Skokie (Niles We
22:03.1
203
Skibitzki, Kylie
SO
Libertyville
22:05.1
204
Roe, Anna
SO
Wheaton (North)
22:05.4
205
Halverson, Margaret
SR
Evanston (Twp.)
22:06.1
206
Schweizer, Madison
FR
Normal Community
22:07.6
207
Letmanski, Jessica
SO
McHenry
22:09.1
208
Martinez, Ariel
JR
J. Sterling Mort
22:12.4
209
Kuroda, Jackie
SO
Rockford (Guilfo
22:13.4
210
Ephraim, Naomi
SR
Highland Park
22:18.3
211
Rotundo, Lynda
FR
McHenry
22:18.7
212
Florance, Mary
SR
Dundee-Crown
22:19.5
213
Hernandez, Cynthia
SR
J. Sterling Mort
22:21.5
214
Almazan, Diana
SR
J. Sterling Mort
22:24.5
215
Dzwierzynski, Mia
JR
Evanston (Twp.)
22:25.2
216
Barrington, Amelia
FR
Willowbrook
22:25.8
217
Hathorn, Jayla
SR
Rock Island
22:26.0
218
Lehr, Sammy
FR
Normal Community
22:30.6
219
Thomey, Katherine
JR
Libertyville
22:31.6
220
Bates, Maria
FR
Rockford (Guilfo
22:32.3
221
Tumilty, Gracie
JR
Willowbrook
22:37.0
222
Pfannkuche, Jessie
FR
McHenry
22:58.3
223
Arul, Deborah
SR
Moline
23:00.5
224
Delgado, Angie
SR
Dundee-Crown
23:03.2
225
Chada, Megha
SR
Metea Valley
23:07.3
226
Flairty, Shae
JR
Normal Community
23:07.7
227
Mountain, Kate
SO
Bradley-Bourbonn
23:09.1
228
Rojas, Jazmin
FR
J. Sterling Mort
23:10.9
229
Keesey, Emma
SO
McHenry
23:11.3
230
McNeil, Madison
FR
DeKalb
23:12.1
231
Sanchez, Andrea
SR
Dundee-Crown
23:14.9
232
Schott, Suzanne
JR
Highland Park
23:15.2
233
Garcia, Morgan
SO
J. Sterling Mort
23:16.2
234
Miller, Raven
SO
East Moline (Uni
23:17.0
235
Ferguson, Rebecca
SO
Rock Island
23:17.6
236
Childers, Kylie
FR
Normal Community
23:17.8
237
Witkowski, Kylie
JR
McHenry
23:20.3
238
Xheka, Reshide
SR
Argo Community
23:21.1
239
Razo, Maria
SR
J. Sterling Mort
23:21.9
240
Pearson, Jessica
SR
Bolingbrook
23:22.7
241
Torres, Gianna
JR
J. Sterling Mort
23:25.2
242
Cardenas, Jacqueline
SR
Algonquin (Jacob
23:26.4
243
Coleman, Elise
FR
Lakes Community
23:26.7
244
Lucier, Sarah
SO
Lakes Community
23:27.9
245
Collin, Inga
SR
DeKalb
23:32.4
246
Dieringer, Kayla
JR
Lakes Community
23:41.5
247
Amster, Sofia
SO
Highland Park
23:45.2
248
Motcho, Jennifer
JR
East Moline (Uni
23:45.5
249
McLaughlin, Sarah
JR
Rockford (Guilfo
23:45.7
250
Ortega, Giselle
JR
Dundee-Crown
24:00.0
251
Paniagua, Eli
JR
Dundee-Crown
24:01.9
252
Ranson, Anyah
SO
East Moline (Uni
24:05.1
253
Corbus, Emma
SO
Bradley-Bourbonn
24:10.1
254
Cervantes, Zoe
SR
East Moline (Uni
24:12.0
255
Derfel, Naomi
JR
Highland Park
24:12.1
256
Gonzalez, Isabella
JR
Dundee-Crown
24:13.4
257
LaMay, Victoria
JR
Rock Island
24:27.4
258
Maidak, Maddie
FR
Rock Island
24:35.4
259
Nations, Gracie
JR
Moline
24:54.3
260
Gardner, Anna
SR
Lakes Community
24:57.7
261
Nikas, Christina
SO
Rockford (Auburn
25:01.6
262
Cruz, Sara
FR
Argo Community
25:09.6
263
Cacciatore, Stella
SO
Rockford (Auburn
25:17.0
264
Fuentes, Isabel
FR
Argo Community
25:29.2
265
Pigato, Sofia
SO
Bradley-Bourbonn
25:38.8
266
Cade, Zariah
JR
Rock Island
25:40.9
267
Bruecks, Faith
JR
Rockford (Guilfo
25:43.5
268
Ranz, Lilah
FR
Rockford (Guilfo
25:57.3
269
Rodriguez, Yesenia
SR
Argo Community
26:02.4
270
Reyes, Liliana
JR
Dundee-Crown
26:10.8
271
Patel, Nayia
SR
Bradley-Bourbonn
26:26.4
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Ava Parekh finishes second in the 2A Girls Race - First to the Fi
Boys Class 1A Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational
Boys Class 2A Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational
Boys Class 3A Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational
Girls Class 1A Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational
Girls Class 2A Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational
Girls Class 3A Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational
Lydia Roller wins the 1A Girls Race - First to the Finish Invitat
Molly FitzPatrick wins the 3A Girls Race - First to the Finish In
Sam Lange wins the 2A Boys Race - First to the Finish Invitationa
Tatum David runs 16:37 to win the 2A Girls Race - First to the Fi
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ilxctfcom
#dyestatcom
#cross
#country
#illinois
#high
#school
#ihsa
#peoria
#first
More videos
Boys Class 3A Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2019
Boys Class 2A Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2019
0 shares:
First to the Finish Invitational
,
Academy For Young Writers Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
,
Academy Of Our Lady Of Good Counsel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - White Plains, New York
,
Alsea High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alsea, Oregon
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for First to the Finish Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
12
3
508
2022
7
4
2021
16
4
314
2019
1
11
4
2018
1
18
4
383
2017
1
18
4
474
2016
1
19
3
156
2015
1
3
2014
1
19
3
2013
1
1
3
2012
1
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#ilxctfcom
#dyestatcom
#cross
#country
#illinois
#high
#school
#ihsa
#peoria
#first
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!