IL Home
A.net/IL
DyeStatIL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
First to the Finish Invitational
September 9th 2023 8412 North Galena Road, Peoria, Illinois, 61615, United States
Report
Block
13 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2013 - (1 videos)
2014 - (19 videos)
2016 - (19 videos)
2017 - (18 videos)
2018 - (18 videos)
2019 - (11 videos)
2021 - (16 videos)
2022 - (7 videos)
2023 - (12 videos)
Interviews
12
Jenna Schwartz of Waterloo 4th in 2A Girls Race - First to the Finish Invitational 2017
Sep 10th 2017, 7:15am
Shanice Garbutt of Danville 3rd in 2A Girls Race - First to the Finish Invitational 2017
Sep 10th 2017, 7:11am
Franny Verville of Dunlap 9th in 2A Girls Race - First to the Finish Invitational 2017
Sep 10th 2017, 7:08am
Dawson Smith of Rock Falls wins 1A Boys Race - First to the Finish Invitational 2017
Sep 10th 2017, 7:06am
Jackson Stewart of St. Teresa 2nd in 1A Boys race - First to the Finish Invitational 2017
Sep 10th 2017, 6:58am
Bailee Fortney and Alex Gomez of Rock Falls finish 1-2 in 1A Girls race - First to the Finish Invitational 2017
Sep 10th 2017, 6:57am
«
2
»
Race Highlights
6
All
18
Featured
2
Search
Franny Verville of Dunlap 9th in 2A Girls Race - First to the Finish Invitational 2017
Published by
First to the Finish Invitational
Sep 10th 2017, 7:08am
Comments
First to the Finish Invitational - Sep 9, 2017
Detweiller Park
Womens 3.00 Miles Class 2A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Diercks, Madison
SO
Belvidere (North
17:16.5
2
Petersen, Campbell
FR
Dunlap
17:19.0
3
Garbutt, Shanice
SR
Danville
17:19.0
4
Schwartz, Jenna
SO
Waterloo
17:23.0
5
Sagona, Gianna
SO
Belvidere (North
17:32.6
6
Mihas, Marianne
FR
Chicago (Latin)
17:36.8
7
Summitt, Arielle
SR
Urbana (Universi
17:46.6
8
Verville, Franny
SR
Dunlap
17:48.5
9
Elder, Sabrina
SR
Belvidere (North
18:04.6
10
Pulley, Addie
SR
Alleman
18:06.2
11
Johnson, Abby
JR
Dunlap
18:06.4
12
Aldadah, Ayah
SR
Dunlap
18:11.3
13
Hagmann, Kylie
JR
Woodstock
18:17.5
14
Piper, Kate
SR
Dunlap
18:21.1
15
Patterson, Rachel
SO
Waterloo
18:21.7
16
Oury, Sophia
SR
Hampshire
18:23.3
17
Elder, Sydnie
FR
Belvidere (North
18:27.1
18
Hengehold, Samantha
SO
Highland
18:31.7
19
Makowskyj, Payton
JR
Vernon Hills
18:33.5
20
Stoll, Siobhan
SO
Marian Central C
18:34.1
21
Janney, Tara
JR
Riverside (R.-Br
18:35.3
22
Priess, Macy
FR
Dunlap
18:36.6
23
Fazekas, Nicquelette
FR
Dixon
18:39.6
24
Brown, Josie
JR
Geneseo
18:41.6
25
Katz, Lauren
SR
Vernon Hills
18:42.5
26
Katunas, Laura
SR
Chicago (Latin)
18:43.8
27
Kirby, Hannah
JR
Sycamore
18:44.6
28
Schmitt, Olivia
SO
Lakes Community
18:45.0
29
Chandler, Alana
JR
Chicago (Payton)
18:46.0
30
Jacobs, Jadyn
FR
Washington
18:49.1
31
Pendergast, Kaitlyn
JR
Galesburg
18:49.3
32
Stromsland, Brooke
FR
Lakes Community
18:49.6
33
Gordon, Aspen
JR
Morton
18:54.6
34
Sear, Caroline
SO
Vernon Hills
18:55.1
35
Creviston, Emma
SR
Trinity (River F
18:55.4
36
Suttles, Morgan
SR
Jacksonville
18:58.1
37
Syftestad, Olivia
FR
Chicago (Latin)
18:58.6
38
Wheelwright, Claire
FR
Canton
19:00.2
39
Copeland, Andrea
SR
Dunlap
19:02.9
40
Wolters, Lyndsey
FR
Normal Universit
19:02.9
41
King, Ella
SO
Waterloo
19:03.1
42
Bakken, Katherine
SO
Rochelle
19:03.2
43
Jacobs, Kara
SR
Washington
19:03.6
44
Wilkowski, Leah
JR
Vernon Hills
19:04.1
45
Wilkowski, Kathryn
JR
Vernon Hills
19:04.2
46
Kimme, Anika
JR
Urbana (Universi
19:06.1
47
Myers, Claire
SR
Washington
19:06.1
48
Bilyk, Chloe
JR
Burlington (Cent
19:08.3
49
Lippmann, Simone
JR
Lakes Community
19:08.6
50
Ray, Hannah
JR
Vernon Hills
19:11.5
51
Schwarzentraub, Tessa
JR
Metamora
19:15.2
52
Billote, Julianne
SO
Lombard (Montini
19:18.4
53
Marden, Ella
SO
Chicago (Payton)
19:20.3
54
Hill, Natalie
JR
Antioch
19:21.3
55
Helffrich, Samantha
JR
Chicago (Payton)
19:23.0
56
Garrett, Megan
FR
Charleston
19:23.1
57
Piazza, MacKenzie
JR
Normal Community
19:27.5
58
Rodriguez, Mia
SR
Belvidere (North
19:27.9
59
Barnhart, Madilyn
SO
Sterling
19:28.0
60
Schiffman, Marin
SO
Lemont
19:28.6
61
Hardiman, Clare
SO
Chicago (Latin)
19:29.4
62
Koscinski, Shannon
SO
Woodstock
19:29.5
63
Miller, Jade
FR
Dixon
19:30.4
64
Barkocy, Brooke
FR
Burlington (Cent
19:31.8
65
Recendez, Chelsey
JR
Belvidere (North
19:32.1
66
Truckenbrod, Shelby
SR
Marian Central C
19:32.4
67
Cenek, Sierra
JR
Dunlap
19:33.2
68
Mussey, Emmy
JR
Normal Universit
19:33.7
69
Madix, Mackie
FR
Normal Universit
19:35.4
70
Bryant, Alex
FR
Lakes Community
19:36.5
71
Haddick, Sydney
FR
Waterloo
19:39.1
72
McGuire, Kayla
SO
Belvidere (North
19:40.0
73
Moreno, Meagan
JR
Morton
19:40.9
74
Kowalski, Alyssa
FR
Troy (Triad)
19:41.9
75
Nicklaus, Madisyn
SO
Sterling
19:42.8
76
Borror, Jessica
FR
Highland
19:43.9
77
Keller, Maddie
SR
Troy (Triad)
19:44.5
78
English, Joy
SO
Washington
19:46.0
79
Binotti, Caroline
FR
Marian Central C
19:46.6
80
Neaterour, Rebecca
SR
Streator (Twp.)
19:46.9
81
Fournier, Eleanor
FR
Canton
19:47.6
82
Melton, Sophie
SR
Sycamore
19:48.2
83
Piazza, Madison
FR
Normal Community
19:48.9
84
Widder, Taylor
SR
Washington
19:49.1
85
Schofield, Ryan
JR
Vernon Hills
19:50.1
86
Luna, Katie
SO
Belvidere (North
19:50.1
87
Belvel, Lauren
SO
Geneseo
19:50.4
88
McClatchy, Julianne
JR
Lemont
19:51.4
89
Hartoin, Sydney
FR
Troy (Triad)
19:51.8
90
St. George, Emma
SO
Galesburg
19:54.7
91
Rodriguez, Gabby
JR
Freeport
19:55.3
92
Madix, Riley
SR
Normal Universit
19:55.9
93
Mateja, Izzy
JR
Antioch
19:56.7
94
Rolston, Minnie
FR
Wheaton (St. Fra
19:56.9
95
Sliment, Colleen
FR
Waterloo
19:57.0
96
Kaczmarz, Nadia
JR
Riverside (R.-Br
19:57.3
97
Rodriguez, Natalia
SO
Burlington (Cent
19:57.7
98
Drozda, Beata
SR
Lemont
19:58.1
99
Jurgens, Hailey
SR
Riverside (R.-Br
19:59.2
100
Anderson, Kelly
FR
Glenbard South
20:00.6
101
Schickel, Jaycee
SR
Lemont
20:00.7
102
Hathorn, Jayla
SO
Rock Island
20:01.1
103
Schilling, Hannah
SR
Ottawa (Twp.)
20:01.5
104
Pollock-Muskin, Chloe
SR
Urbana (Universi
20:01.7
105
Harmon, Liberty
FR
Normal Community
20:01.7
106
Jackson-Gladney, Amani
SR
Chicago (Kenwood
20:02.0
107
Fox, Taylor
SO
Mt. Zion
20:02.5
108
Bennett, Hannah
JR
Washington
20:03.3
109
Samp, Emily
SR
Lombard (Montini
20:03.5
110
Torres, Mariah
SR
Chicago (Solorio
20:03.8
111
Mathews, Elyse
SR
Canton
20:04.0
112
Stewart, Ellie
FR
Glenbard South
20:05.9
113
Evans, Brooke
SO
Washington
20:06.5
114
Buescher, Elizabeth
JR
Charleston
20:07.4
115
Meyer, Grace
FR
Highland
20:07.4
116
Girten, Anna
SO
Geneseo
20:08.1
117
Kolker, Clare
SO
Wheaton (St. Fra
20:08.3
118
Johnson, Hannah
SR
Morton
20:08.7
119
Zaczek, Ellie
JR
Vernon Hills
20:09.3
120
Blase, Lily
SO
Vernon Hills
20:12.7
121
Youngquist, Makenna
SO
Metamora
20:13.7
122
Quizon-Colquitt, Asia
SO
Normal Community
20:14.5
123
Sweeney, Anne
SO
Rockford (Boylan
20:14.8
124
Rick, Emma
FR
Waterloo
20:16.3
125
Lebensorger, Alliyah
JR
Belvidere
20:16.3
126
Postma, Alyssa
SO
Troy (Triad)
20:16.9
127
Tsai, Vivian
JR
Vernon Hills
20:17.7
128
Cervantes, Andrea
SO
Sterling
20:18.3
129
Osko, Ellie
SR
Metamora
20:19.2
130
Horgan, Natalie
FR
Belvidere (North
20:19.4
131
Truesdell, Jenna
JR
Sterling
20:19.6
132
Clingen, Julia
JR
Glenbard South
20:20.9
133
Johnston, Lily
SR
Rockford (Boylan
20:22.2
134
Renkes, Taylor
SO
Dixon
20:22.7
135
Stoller, Emma Kate
SR
Metamora
20:23.4
136
Choi, Danbi
FR
Urbana (Universi
20:23.8
137
Gillespie, Morgan
JR
Lakes Community
20:24.9
138
Seals, Sierrah
SR
Metamora
20:27.1
139
Woodcock, Haley
JR
Canton
20:27.6
140
Cajigal, Alexandra
JR
Alleman
20:29.2
141
Wesley, Reagan
FR
Sycamore
20:30.0
142
Merle, Sydney
SR
Jerseyville (Jer
20:30.6
143
Reilley, Isabella
JR
Lombard (Montini
20:31.4
144
McLaughlin, Catalina
JR
Chicago (Payton)
20:31.7
145
Svarc, Natalie
SO
Antioch
20:31.9
146
Knuettel, Megan
JR
Lakes Community
20:32.1
147
Weis, Abby
JR
Effingham
20:34.4
148
Hamilton, Cassandra
SO
Lemont
20:34.5
149
Griffith, Lilly
FR
Mt. Zion
20:35.1
150
Hall, Claire
SO
Geneseo
20:35.7
151
Grant, Hannah
JR
Lakes Community
20:37.6
152
Weaver, Kiley
FR
Effingham
20:39.0
153
Manzella, Journie
FR
Belvidere
20:41.4
154
Dowd, Lauren
FR
Burlington (Cent
20:41.7
155
Cohn, Alexis
JR
Trinity (River F
20:42.7
156
Bittner, Ella
FR
Normal Universit
20:44.0
157
Kaniewski, Liza
SR
Chicago (Latin)
20:45.2
158
Leegard, Lauren
FR
Burlington (Cent
20:45.3
159
Silverman, Sarah
SR
Chicago (Latin)
20:45.7
160
Gniatczyk, Ania
JR
Glenbard South
20:46.2
161
Eichenberger, Sabrina
JR
Wheaton (St. Fra
20:46.5
162
Esteban, Kaylani
SO
Chicago (Solorio
20:46.5
163
Wietermann, Lauren
JR
Woodstock
20:46.8
164
Ponce, Viviana
SO
Aurora Central C
20:48.2
165
Mathews, Kaitlyn
SR
Canton
20:48.9
166
Baker, Morgan
JR
Rochelle
20:49.4
167
Homan, Breanna
JR
Rock Island
20:49.8
168
Poel, Julia
JR
Geneseo
20:51.2
169
Held, Rhiannon
FR
Mt. Zion
20:51.3
170
Ruddy, Hannah
SO
Lombard (Montini
20:51.7
171
Eisenreich, Alexandra
SO
Normal Universit
20:53.0
172
Kraus, Mandy
JR
Waterloo
20:53.8
173
Cizek, Elizabeth
JR
Glenbard South
20:54.3
174
Hermann, Josephine
SR
Washington
20:55.1
175
Fortman, Emma
SO
Riverside (R.-Br
20:56.8
176
Childs, Ava
SR
Glenbard South
20:57.2
177
Kaplan-Hartnett, Anya
SO
Urbana (Universi
20:57.7
178
Griffith, Lucy
FR
Mt. Zion
20:58.4
179
Doherty, Hannah
JR
Aurora Central C
20:58.6
180
Kral, Leila
JR
Wheaton (St. Fra
20:59.3
181
Kaeb, Mya
FR
Normal Universit
20:59.7
182
Salt, Alison
SO
Glenbard South
21:00.5
183
Harvey, Katie
JR
Wheaton (St. Fra
21:01.0
184
Brouch, Elizabeth
JR
Wheaton (St. Fra
21:01.6
185
Smith, Jenny
SO
Jacksonville
21:02.0
186
Spoonhour, Gracie
FR
Charleston
21:02.3
187
Tang, Shannon
JR
Champaign (Centr
21:02.3
188
Lane, Olivia
SO
Charleston
21:03.6
189
Dowell, Tenley
JR
Morton
21:03.7
190
O'Toole, Charlotte
FR
Chicago (Latin)
21:03.7
191
Jaimes, Aryam
SO
Chicago (Solorio
21:04.3
192
Roth, Lucia
FR
Chicago (Payton)
21:07.0
193
Kees, Isabella
FR
Canton
21:07.2
194
Ryan, Linsey
FR
Peoria (Richwood
21:09.7
195
Harrington, Katie
JR
Lombard (Montini
21:10.8
196
Foley, Kate
FR
Trinity (River F
21:11.1
197
Soria, Megan
FR
Geneseo
21:11.3
198
King, Katie
SR
Glenbard South
21:12.2
199
Dominguez, Teresa
JR
Chicago (Solorio
21:12.7
200
Anderson, Kaylin
FR
Peoria
21:13.4
201
Bloyd, Olivia
SO
Normal Community
21:13.6
202
Flatter, Ali
FR
Sycamore
21:14.0
203
Cruz, Hannah
JR
Rochelle
21:15.0
204
Canales, Kira
FR
Champaign (Centr
21:15.3
205
Bruno, Tess
FR
Riverside (R.-Br
21:15.4
206
Mogenis, Jena
JR
Belvidere
21:16.6
207
Schumacher, Abby
SO
Jacksonville
21:17.7
208
Ford, Jade
SR
Rock Island
21:18.2
209
Tackett, Hailey
SR
Metamora
21:18.5
210
Gaffey, Aaliyah
SO
Sterling
21:19.2
211
Stark, Emily
FR
Burlington (Cent
21:19.4
212
Baumann, Jenny
JR
Mt. Zion
21:20.7
213
MacLean, Sophia
SR
Morton
21:21.0
214
Hassan, Titilayo
SR
Chicago (Mather)
21:21.2
215
Hosbein, Paige
SO
Chicago (Latin)
21:22.4
216
Horgan, Emily
SR
Rockford (Boylan
21:22.7
217
Dang, Ann
SR
Chicago (Mather)
21:22.8
218
Nigh, Brittney
SR
Highland
21:23.4
219
Shaw, Angie
SR
Urbana (Universi
21:23.6
220
Kilzer, Samantha
SO
Troy (Triad)
21:23.9
221
Becker, Lily
JR
Highland
21:23.9
222
Sankey, Trinity
FR
Peoria
21:25.0
223
Hawkinson, Emma
SO
Galesburg
21:25.2
224
Garcia, Ana
JR
Chicago (Solorio
21:25.4
225
Eilers, Veronica
SR
Geneseo
21:25.7
226
Malieska, Daina
JR
Lemont
21:26.1
227
Oakley, Christina
SR
Danville
21:26.6
228
Heffernan, Karissa
FR
Metamora
21:28.1
229
Honegger, Sarah
JR
Morton
21:28.2
230
Mace, Juliana
SO
Rockford (Boylan
21:28.7
231
Daniels, Annalise
FR
Burlington (Cent
21:29.0
232
Dinges, Jenna
FR
Burlington (Cent
21:29.4
233
Wilkes, Charlotte
SR
Metamora
21:31.6
234
Martinez, Mika
FR
Sterling
21:32.6
235
Earl, Erin
SO
Washington
21:32.7
236
Callanan, Niela
JR
Riverside (R.-Br
21:33.4
237
Thomson, Natalie
JR
Burlington
21:33.9
238
Hogan, Ailee
SO
Nazareth Academy
21:33.9
239
Adams, Isabella
JR
Peoria (Richwood
21:34.2
240
Oliveira, Melissa
JR
Riverside (R.-Br
21:34.7
241
Benson, Lainey
FR
Rock Island
21:35.0
242
Spaulding, Katie
SO
Normal Universit
21:35.0
243
Rodriquez, Marina
JR
Waterloo
21:35.3
244
Perez, Dulce
JR
Rock Island
21:36.2
245
Danks, Callie
SO
Washington
21:39.0
246
Negele, Madison
FR
Normal Universit
21:39.9
247
Dewalls, Delaney
SO
Lemont
21:40.2
248
Cooper, Lauren
FR
Waterloo
21:40.9
249
Hampson, Chloe
FR
Antioch
21:41.7
250
Heidtke, Syd
JR
Woodstock
21:44.3
251
Alsop, Mackenzie
JR
Normal Community
21:44.7
252
Meiss, Macy
SR
Morton
21:47.7
253
Roundcount, Grace
FR
Mt. Zion
21:48.0
254
Fitzgerald, Molly
FR
Marian Central C
21:48.6
255
Perez, Bella
SR
Elmwood Park
21:49.4
256
Presisto, Theresa
FR
Woodstock
21:49.8
257
Evans, Faith
FR
Belvidere
21:50.9
258
Wolf, Celeste
FR
Mt. Zion
21:51.5
259
Viveros, Lesley
SO
Aurora Central C
21:52.6
260
Canning, Kayla
JR
Rock Island
21:54.1
261
Dempsey, Allison
FR
Troy (Triad)
21:54.4
262
Krafft, Katie
JR
Ottawa (Twp.)
21:55.7
263
Chase, Katie
SR
Troy (Triad)
21:55.9
264
Beardsley, Emma
JR
Alleman
21:56.9
265
Fang, Evy
JR
Wheaton (St. Fra
21:57.0
266
Magnuson, Grace
SR
Normal Community
21:57.1
267
Comparone, Grace
FR
Burlington (Cent
21:57.8
268
Zwolinski, Jill
SR
Lakes Community
21:58.2
269
Warnick, Genna
SR
Mt. Zion
21:58.7
270
Gygi, Taeyler
SO
Rock Island
21:59.9
271
O'Bryan, Bridget
JR
Trinity (River F
22:00.0
272
Elden, Tricia
FR
Geneseo
22:00.8
273
Degnan, Maggie
JR
Nazareth Academy
22:00.9
274
Tonsor, Hannah
JR
Jerseyville (Jer
22:01.3
275
Raya, Adia
JR
Geneseo
22:04.0
276
Zani, Geti
SO
Elmwood Park
22:04.1
277
Ponce, Rosita
SR
Trinity (River F
22:05.4
278
Johnson, Emma
SR
Glenbard South
22:05.4
279
Hunter, Katlyn
SR
Rock Island
22:07.0
280
Lopez, Gianna
SR
Lemont
22:08.9
281
Mackling, Kaelyn
JR
Mt. Zion
22:09.2
282
Chamberlin, Alex
JR
Canton
22:09.5
283
Oury, Stella
SO
Hampshire
22:10.4
284
Tulley, Anna
SR
Normal Universit
22:10.6
285
Childers, Marin
SO
Aurora Central C
22:12.3
286
Szado, Gabi
SO
Elmwood Park
22:13.6
287
Primus, Abby
SR
Woodstock
22:13.9
288
Ramrattan, Rani
FR
Urbana (Universi
22:14.3
289
Moran, Shannon
SR
Wheaton (St. Fra
22:14.4
290
Degnan, Erin
JR
Nazareth Academy
22:14.8
291
Hickey, Anne
SO
Rochelle
22:17.2
292
Whitis, Ashley
SO
Lakes Community
22:18.5
293
Sipes, Anna
SO
Charleston
22:19.4
294
Vargas, Marley
JR
Chicago (Solorio
22:21.1
295
Goodman, Lily
SR
Lemont
22:21.4
296
Sharich, Grace
SO
Jerseyville (Jer
22:23.9
297
Lamberty, Jessica
SR
Antioch
22:24.3
298
Mei, Helena
SR
Chicago (Mather)
22:25.2
299
Fox, Tiana
SO
Antioch
22:25.2
300
Baker, Tegan
FR
Lakes Community
22:25.6
301
Tolu-Honary, Farah
SO
Freeport
22:26.2
302
Parks, Ashley
SO
Sycamore
22:27.7
303
Murphy, Danni
SO
Richland County
22:27.9
304
Betancourt, Elizabeth
JR
Normal Community
22:28.0
305
Kampwerth, Sarah
JR
Highland
22:28.1
306
Webster, Sarah
FR
Freeport
22:28.2
307
Varvitsitoti, Christine
SR
Canton
22:29.7
308
Garcia, Ruth
SR
Chicago (Solorio
22:29.9
309
Vonic, Magdalena
SO
Hampshire
22:31.1
310
Longo, Mia
SR
Nazareth Academy
22:31.4
311
Hile, Peyton
SO
Danville
22:31.7
312
Nolan, Gabrielle
JR
Riverside (R.-Br
22:32.3
313
Harris, Melissa
SO
Nazareth Academy
22:32.8
314
Jett, Lexi
FR
Ottawa (Twp.)
22:33.0
315
Lind, Alexis
SR
Antioch
22:36.8
316
Lunk, Laurin
FR
Waterloo
22:38.3
317
Eckstein, Sydney
SR
Jacksonville
22:39.1
318
Darrow, Ella
FR
Alleman
22:39.4
319
Hicks, Jayliyah
SR
Chicago (Kenwood
22:39.7
320
Wendell, Christine
FR
Jerseyville (Jer
22:40.6
321
Knudsen, Grace
SR
Marian Central C
22:41.4
322
Axinte, Selena
SO
Riverside (R.-Br
22:42.7
323
Kelly, Lauren
JR
Rockford (Boylan
22:42.9
324
Rittenhouse, Keely
SR
Highland
22:44.4
325
Klopfenstein, Emily
JR
Morton
22:45.5
326
Palmer, Grace
SO
Galesburg
22:45.6
327
Roehm, Allison
SO
Chicago (Latin)
22:45.7
328
Rauther, Faizah
SO
Urbana (Universi
22:45.8
329
Aparti, Amanda
JR
Chicago (Latin)
22:46.0
330
Giuffre, Claire
SO
Freeport
22:47.6
331
Clements, Nora
FR
Trinity (River F
22:47.6
332
Bartels, Lauren
SO
Chicago (Payton)
22:48.0
333
Jacoby, Mikayla
JR
Glenbard South
22:48.7
334
Nigh, Mackenzie
JR
Highland
22:50.3
335
Odom, Alyssa
FR
Champaign (Centr
22:54.0
336
Loeh, Julia
FR
Highland
22:54.4
337
Schaible, Paige
FR
Highland
22:55.1
338
Flairty, Shae
FR
Normal Community
22:55.2
339
Robinson, Shay
SO
Rock Island
22:57.2
340
Makeever, Emily
SR
Ottawa (Twp.)
22:57.7
341
Whitaker, Jaelyn
JR
Jacksonville
22:58.1
342
Reesor, Jane
SR
Rockford (Boylan
22:58.2
343
Moorman, Shayla
JR
Sterling
22:58.6
344
Chino, Daniella
SO
Sterling
22:58.7
345
Hoffman, Jessica
FR
Trinity (River F
22:59.1
346
Julian, Gracie
FR
Richland County
23:03.8
347
Maronde, Jamilah
SO
Chicago (Payton)
23:03.8
348
Chun, Jeeyoon
SO
Champaign (Centr
23:06.9
349
Kundert, Allie
SR
Freeport
23:08.4
350
Lagunas, Nathaly
JR
Midlothian (Brem
23:08.6
351
Pool, Hannah
SO
Jacksonville
23:08.6
352
Heerman, Dana
JR
Peoria
23:10.6
353
Smith, Madison
SR
Danville
23:15.2
354
Carlson, Brianna
SR
Lemont
23:16.2
355
Wanke, Samantha
SO
Antioch
23:18.5
356
Anderson, Madison
JR
Sterling
23:20.2
357
Kern, Paige
JR
Hampshire
23:20.3
358
Drake, Ashley
SO
Jacksonville
23:22.7
359
Caratachea, Aylin
JR
Midlothian (Brem
23:24.7
360
Pizana, Emma
SR
Riverside (R.-Br
23:25.2
361
Pepper, Casey
FR
Burlington
23:25.8
362
McKay, Elizabeth
FR
Burlington (Cent
23:27.0
363
Moreno, Sofia
SO
Nazareth Academy
23:28.6
364
Campbell, Hailey
SR
Rochester
23:29.6
365
Braun, Megan
JR
Freeport
23:31.3
366
Hosek, Abby
JR
Nazareth Academy
23:32.8
367
Peters, Abby
SO
Burlington
23:32.9
368
Buhr, Liza
SR
Ottawa (Twp.)
23:33.2
369
Long, Erin
SR
Sterling
23:33.6
370
Abdellatif, Noor
JR
Antioch
23:34.5
371
Madlem, Lydia
SO
Charleston
23:35.5
372
McGarry, Caitlin
FR
Nazareth Academy
23:35.7
373
Sullivan, Molly
JR
Marian Central C
23:36.3
374
Ransfor, Cora
FR
Burlington
23:37.2
375
Mendoza, Stephanie
FR
Streator (Twp.)
23:42.2
376
Ballard, Sariana
JR
Aurora Central C
23:43.9
377
Hefley, Jamie
JR
Rochester
23:44.2
378
Cigelnik, Aly
SO
Morton
23:45.4
379
Summers, Lauren
SR
Ottawa (Twp.)
23:45.8
380
Corpuz, Marie
SR
Lombard (Montini
23:46.4
381
Hagberg, Deanna
SR
Trinity (River F
23:47.0
382
Tena, Giselle
Jr
Chicago (Solorio
23:47.8
383
Gramer, Teresa
SR
Sycamore
23:48.8
384
Trujillo, Lesley
JR
Normal Community
23:49.2
385
Wallar, Kenzie
SO
Morton
23:49.8
386
Dyer, Kaelee
JR
Rochester
23:50.0
387
Bain, Mya
SO
Troy (Triad)
23:51.2
388
Stiefvater, Abby
FR
Lincoln
23:51.8
389
Jacobs, Mary
FR
Trinity (River F
23:52.0
390
Mueller, Rachel
SR
Ottawa (Twp.)
23:54.2
391
Mayes, Grace
FR
Rochester
23:55.0
392
Shirley, Grace
JR
Champaign (Centr
23:56.2
393
Lincoln, Jenny
JR
Freeport
23:56.8
394
Rispoli, Grace
SO
Champaign (Centr
23:58.8
395
Monnet, Hope
SO
Effingham
23:59.3
396
Gutierrez, Anayeli
SR
Chicago (Mather)
24:00.1
397
Taylor, Ali
FR
Urbana (Universi
24:01.8
398
Minor, Erin
SO
Urbana (Universi
24:01.8
399
Scolio, Madeline
JR
Woodstock
24:03.7
400
Mackling, Ashlyn
JR
Mt. Zion
24:04.6
401
Cook, Morgan
SR
Jerseyville (Jer
24:05.6
402
Fraley, Megan
SR
Jerseyville (Jer
24:11.2
403
Tilford, Madison
SO
Effingham
24:15.0
404
Baalman, Kadiah
SR
Jerseyville (Jer
24:20.7
405
Asmussen, Elizabeth
FR
Champaign (Centr
24:21.7
406
Svoboda, Calie
JR
Nazareth Academy
24:21.9
407
Woolard, Shyanne
JR
Lincoln
24:23.4
408
Mitts, Faith
SO
Streator (Twp.)
24:24.8
409
Rauch, Abby
SO
Richland County
24:25.6
410
Wilson, Ameia
JR
Danville
24:26.8
411
Seaton, Abby
FR
Streator (Twp.)
24:26.9
412
Troester, Hallie
FR
Richland County
24:28.0
413
Allen, Lydia
FR
Richland County
24:28.5
414
Allen, Isabel
SR
Jerseyville (Jer
24:29.5
415
Bruce, Haylee
SO
Streator (Twp.)
24:30.4
416
Welty Peachey, Ally
FR
Champaign (Centr
24:35.5
417
Gonzalez, Shaley
SO
Aurora Central C
24:36.7
418
Parker, Kaitlyn
FR
Danville
24:40.0
419
Roos, Lila
SO
Peoria (Richwood
24:44.7
420
Klatt, Leah
SO
Ottawa (Twp.)
24:47.2
421
Schmidt, Brianna
SR
Effingham
24:50.6
422
Ramirez, Paola
SR
Midlothian (Brem
24:52.4
423
Carrillo, Juana
JR
Midlothian (Brem
24:54.5
424
Wagner, Abigail
SO
Rochelle
24:55.2
425
Merlos, Rachael
JR
Elmwood Park
24:59.9
426
Griffin, Hope
SR
Charleston
25:06.3
427
Conrad, Tiffany
JR
Burlington
25:08.2
428
Chmielowiec, Anna
FR
Elmwood Park
25:10.4
429
Morrar, Najwa
JR
Rochelle
25:11.7
430
Schniederjon, Nicole
FR
Effingham
25:13.6
431
DiTullio, Giovanna
JR
Rockford (Boylan
25:17.8
432
Estrada, Abril
JR
Midlothian (Brem
25:21.7
433
Oliver, Brooklyn
SR
Charleston
25:24.0
434
Hernandez, Victoria
JR
Alleman
25:26.1
435
Vidals, Kelly
SO
Midlothian (Brem
25:29.3
436
Carley, Lauren
FR
Rochester
25:30.3
437
Meier, Elsie
SR
Aurora Central C
25:31.4
438
Jachec, Nicole
SR
Hampshire
25:33.1
439
Williams, Dana
FR
Lincoln
25:34.1
440
Rico, Jessica
SO
Belvidere
25:35.3
441
Leone, Autumn
FR
Rochester
25:36.2
442
Moore, Grace
SO
Alleman
25:40.6
443
Dill, Dora
SO
Elmwood Park
25:48.6
444
Watson, Kiera
FR
Freeport
25:53.8
445
Crowson, Allie
SO
Peoria (Richwood
25:55.4
446
Paredes, Amy
SO
Midlothian (Brem
25:55.9
447
Fields, Leah
FR
Champaign (Centr
26:03.7
448
Smith, Ellie
SR
Jacksonville
26:06.4
449
Hoyos, Lali
SR
Effingham
26:15.3
450
Lewis, Christy
SO
Aurora Central C
26:16.6
451
Guadarrama, Liset
SO
Streator (Twp.)
26:18.8
452
Kiefer, Isabella
FR
Charleston
26:19.8
453
Leary, Zoe
SR
Peoria (Richwood
26:20.4
454
Garcia, Amanda
SO
Midlothian (Brem
26:27.0
455
Wilson, Amanda
FR
Galesburg
26:29.9
456
Rodriguez, Alejandra
SO
Belvidere
26:33.1
457
Khan, Mariam
SO
Chicago (Mather)
26:35.1
458
Fritcher, Olivia
JR
Effingham
26:35.8
459
Bloemker, Holly
JR
Effingham
26:37.8
460
Guzman, Alicia
SO
Richland County
26:44.2
461
Johnson, Samantha
SR
Hampshire
26:54.5
462
Summers, Jackie
SR
Peoria (Richwood
26:57.5
463
Phillips, Kaylee
JR
Effingham
27:15.9
464
Gonzalez, Jennifer
JR
Midlothian (Brem
27:24.1
465
Arevalo, Lyndsey
JR
Streator (Twp.)
28:05.8
466
Neuman, Audry
FR
Streator (Twp.)
28:05.9
467
Deleon, Yaminia
JR
Streator (Twp.)
28:06.2
468
Porter, Sydney
SO
Belvidere
28:07.6
469
Estrada, Anahi
FR
Belvidere
28:09.5
470
Linder, Molly
SR
Canton
28:14.0
471
Arcos, Evelin
JR
Elmwood Park
29:15.5
472
Wallace, Emma
JR
Belvidere
29:35.7
473
Hartman, Stella
JR
Burlington
29:51.6
474
Moeller, Kaylin
SO
Burlington
29:51.7
475
Beardsley, Lily
FR
Alleman
30:06.2
476
Hlava, Maddie
SR
Troy (Triad)
30:48.1
477
Patton, Hanna
SR
Streator (Twp.)
31:14.3
478
Schlomer, Allison
FR
Galesburg
33:38.0
479
Gual, Jasmine
JR
Burlington
40:00.0
« Videos attached to Meet: »
1A Boys Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2017
1A Girls Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2017
2A Boys Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2017
2A Girls Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2017
3A Boys Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2017
3A Girls Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2017
Austin Ohm of Illiana Christian 2nd in 2A Boys Race - First to th
Bailee Fortney and Alex Gomez of Rock Falls finish 1-2 in 1A Girl
Danny Kilrea of Lyons Township runs 14:02 to set new meet record
Dawson Smith of Rock Falls wins 1A Boys Race - First to the Finis
Enyaeva Michelin of Evanston Township wins 3A Girls race - First
Franny Verville of Dunlap 9th in 2A Girls Race - First to the Fin
Jackson Stewart of St. Teresa 2nd in 1A Boys race - First to the
Jenna Schwartz of Waterloo 4th in 2A Girls Race - First to the Fi
Madison Diercks of Belvidere North wins 2A Girls Race - First to
Matthew Richtman of Kaneland wins 2A Boys Race - First to the Fin
Michael Obroin of St. Ignatius College Prep 2nd in 3A Boys race -
Shanice Garbutt of Danville 3rd in 2A Girls Race - First to the F
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#first-to-the-finish-invitational
#peoria-woodruff-invitational
More videos
Shanice Garbutt of Danville 3rd in 2A Girls Race - First to the Finish Invitational 2017
Dawson Smith of Rock Falls wins 1A Boys Race - First to the Finish Invitational 2017
0 shares:
First to the Finish Invitational
,
Torreon Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cuba, New Mexico
,
ILXCTF - Mike Newman
,
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for First to the Finish Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
12
3
508
2022
7
4
2021
16
4
314
2019
1
11
4
2018
1
18
4
383
2017
1
18
4
474
2016
1
19
3
156
2015
1
3
2014
1
19
3
2013
1
1
3
2012
1
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#first-to-the-finish-invitational
#peoria-woodruff-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!