IL Home
A.net/IL
DyeStatIL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
First to the Finish Invitational
September 9th 2023 8412 North Galena Road, Peoria, Illinois, 61615, United States
Report
Block
13 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2013 - (1 videos)
2014 - (19 videos)
2016 - (19 videos)
2017 - (18 videos)
2018 - (18 videos)
2019 - (11 videos)
2021 - (16 videos)
2022 - (7 videos)
2023 - (12 videos)
Interviews
13
Interview: Delaney Appino of Boylan HS wins the 2A Girls Race - First to the Finish Invitational 2016 - DyeStat IL
Sep 11th 2016, 2:01am
Interview: Abby Fioresi of Aurora Central Catholic 2nd in 2A Girls Race - First to the Finish Invitational 2016 - DyeStat IL
Sep 11th 2016, 1:57am
Interview: Brayden Hamblen of Rock Falls wins 1A Boys Race - First to the Finish Invitational 2016 - DyeStat IL
Sep 11th 2016, 1:54am
Interview: Wyatt McIntyre of Athens HS 2nd 1A Boys Race - First to the Finish Invitational 2016 - DyeStat IL
Sep 11th 2016, 1:50am
Interview: Riley Wells of Rockford Christian 3rd 1A Boys Race - First to the Finish Invitational 2016 - DyeStat IL
Sep 11th 2016, 1:48am
Interview: April Van Ryn of Chicago Christian wins 1A Girls race - First to the Finish Invitational 2016 - DyeStat IL
Sep 11th 2016, 1:39am
«
2
»
Race Highlights
6
All
19
Featured
0
Search
Interview: Wyatt McIntyre of Athens HS 2nd 1A Boys Race - First to the Finish Invitational 2016 - DyeStat IL
Published by
DyeStatIL.com
Sep 11th 2016, 1:50am
Comments
First to the Finish Invitational - Sep 10, 2016
Detweiller Park
Mens 3.00 Miles Varsity - Class 1A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Hamblen, Brayden
Rock Falls
15:31.3
2
McIntyre, Wyatt
Athens
15:38.3
3
Wells, Riley
Rockford Christi
16:16.1
4
Smith, Dawson
Rock Falls
16:27.7
5
Habeger, Owen
Chillicothe (Ill
16:28.8
6
Stewart, Jackson
St. Teresa
16:30.0
7
Lechtenberg, Thomas
Ottawa (Marquett
16:30.4
8
Jones, Ryan
Marian Central C
16:38.8
9
Ten Eyck, Eli
Pittsfield
16:40.2
10
Bertulis, Tim
Johnsburg
16:40.5
11
Collet, Christopher
Seneca
16:40.7
12
Sarver, Chase
Byron
16:50.6
13
Foley, Caelin
Galva-Mid County
16:51.5
14
Aguilar, Luis
Ottawa (Marquett
16:52.1
15
Sumer, Leland
Tremont
16:54.1
16
Pflederer, Jesse
Tremont
16:54.2
17
Brunner, Brent
Rockford Christi
16:54.8
18
Rader, Kyle
Stanford (Olympi
16:56.7
19
Hoffmann, Cooper
Elmwood
16:58.5
20
Landon, Jason
Carlinville
17:00.4
21
Sathoff, Austin
Farmington
17:03.1
22
Dodd, Tanner
Riverton
17:06.2
23
Herzog, Jonah
Urbana (Universi
17:06.5
24
Gedraitis, Matt
Westmont
17:08.4
25
Dulin, Riley
Monmouth (M.-Ros
17:09.1
26
Gerberding, Jordan
Chillicothe (Ill
17:11.1
27
Schlenker, Adam
Bloomington Cent
17:11.9
28
Hill, Layne
Athens
17:11.9
29
Boyer, Dillon
Manual Academy
17:12.7
30
Johnson, Kyle
Eureka
17:13.6
31
Sanchez, Kevin
Wethersfield-Ann
17:15.7
32
Durham, Nate
Pontiac
17:15.8
33
Wasson, Ryan
Henry (H.-Senach
17:17.5
34
Lee, Jon
Peoria (P. Chris
17:18.5
35
Layden, Andy
El Paso-Gridley
17:18.6
36
Vogel, Josiah
Rockford Christi
17:20.8
37
Miller, Luke
Tremont
17:22.3
38
Helton IV, Charles
Carlinville
17:22.5
39
Lippold, Bailey
Carlinville
17:23.1
40
Wells, Noah
Rockford Christi
17:25.4
41
Dionesotes, Will
Bloomington Cent
17:26.1
42
Vincent, Austin
Stockton
17:26.5
43
Swanson, Adam
Beecher
17:27.9
44
Brant, Will
O'Fallon (First
17:28.1
45
Hermann, Alex
Elmwood
17:30.0
46
Dunkel, Trevor
Elmwood
17:30.6
47
Petro, Dalton
Tremont
17:32.3
48
Armour, Grayson
Carlinville
17:34.0
49
Betancourt, AJ
Johnsburg
17:34.9
50
Capriola, Nicolas
Rockford Christi
17:35.3
51
McNeese, Jaxen
Lebanon
17:36.7
52
Granite, Cal
Rockford Christi
17:36.7
53
Watkins, Javon
Edwardsville (Me
17:36.9
54
Kurtz, Jack
Rockford Christi
17:39.7
55
Yamco, Shane
Riverton
17:40.3
56
McIntyre, Noah
FR
Athens
17:40.5
57
Mock, Samuel
Carlinville
17:42.0
58
Steinbeck, Eli
Eureka
17:42.7
59
Earley, Austin
Wethersfield-Ann
17:42.8
60
Hussung, Ian
Oregon
17:45.9
61
Eller, Brandt
Ottawa (Marquett
17:48.5
62
Tervelt, Devin
Winnebago
17:49.5
63
Flores, Noe
Granville (Putna
17:49.8
64
Walder, Keith
Eureka
17:49.9
65
Whitney, Logan
Elmwood
17:51.6
66
Pyles, Noah
Macomb
17:54.3
67
Horn, Evan
Williamsville
17:56.8
68
Janssen, Justin
Beecher
17:57.0
69
Henseler, James
Roxana
17:59.4
70
Standish, Tommy
Eureka
18:03.8
71
Hofferkamp, Thomas
Williamsville
18:05.2
72
Brackemeyer, Koby
Morris
18:06.3
73
Requiron, Jasper
Westmont
18:06.7
74
Pavlak, Dylan
Winnebago
18:08.2
75
Halvorsen, Bo
El Paso-Gridley
18:08.6
76
Hellrigel, Andrew
Tremont
18:09.6
77
Headen, Chase
Red Bud
18:11.8
78
Navarro, Alex
Winnebago
18:11.8
79
Slater, Noah
Chillicothe (Ill
18:13.1
80
Brown, Jacob
Elmwood
18:13.4
81
Bonnell, Chris
Erie-Prophetstow
18:14.1
82
Smith, Devin
Chillicothe (Ill
18:16.0
83
Harrold, JT
Clinton
18:17.7
84
Asa, Sam
Westmont
18:18.0
85
Krause, Ben
Seneca
18:19.4
86
Zahnle, Zach
Macomb
18:19.7
87
Baldauf, Wyatt
Seneca
18:22.2
88
Shafer, Austin
Tremont
18:22.5
89
Standish, Connor
Eureka
18:22.7
90
Garrison, Ryan
Henry (H.-Senach
18:23.2
91
Ramkumar, Nicolas
Urbana (Universi
18:24.4
92
Laws, Matt
Rock Falls
18:26.1
93
Landon, Jacob
Carlinville
18:26.9
94
Cook, Jack
Eureka
18:27.6
95
Smith, Noah
El Paso-Gridley
18:28.8
96
Zlatic, Alex
Bloomington Cent
18:31.2
97
Goodenow, Joseph
Athens
18:32.8
98
Nordsiek, Ryan
Athens
18:32.9
99
Heinold, Alex
Eureka
18:33.2
100
Doyle, Jack
Winnebago
18:33.2
101
Swanson-Linville, Alex
Urbana (Universi
18:34.4
102
Sabotta, Jon
Granville (Putna
18:35.6
103
Hinds, Jacob
Williamsville
18:37.2
104
Shoemaker, Freeman
Biggsville (West
18:39.5
105
Cation, Andrew
Farmington
18:40.3
106
Campagna, Kyle
Galva-Mid County
18:41.6
108
Powell, Andrew
Avon
18:44.0
109
Brennan, Ty
Clinton
18:45.2
110
Stumpf, Dakota
Roxana
18:45.9
111
DeNeve, Ben
Erie-Prophetstow
18:47.1
112
Stuber, Calvin
Tremont
18:47.7
113
Stumpf, Cree
Roxana
18:47.7
114
Hull, Thomas
Pittsfield
18:48.5
115
Stark, Ryan
Illini Bluffs
18:49.0
116
Neville, Jon
Stanford (Olympi
18:50.5
117
Aguilar, Jorge
Plano
18:51.9
118
Conderman, Collin
Byron
18:52.8
119
DuClos, Wyatt
Red Bud
18:53.9
120
McKinty, Eli
Elmwood
18:54.1
121
Headen, Garrett
Red Bud
18:54.8
122
Bolen, Clayton
St. Teresa
18:55.5
123
Salas, Rio
Rock Falls
18:56.1
124
Gustafson, Grant
Rockford (Luther
18:56.3
125
Fryer, Carter
Rockford Christi
18:57.3
126
Mecklenburg, Will
Rockford Christi
18:58.4
127
Fabris, Isaac
Clinton
18:58.5
128
Mraz, Jack
Riverton
18:59.1
129
Eiermann, Jason
Westmont
18:59.5
130
Wilkins, Jordan
Oregon
19:00.7
131
Martin, Sebastian
Tremont
19:02.5
132
Smalley, David
Tremont
19:03.1
133
Gregory, Dakota
Marissa Senior
19:04.3
134
Hill, Keaton
Williamsville
19:04.3
135
Linhart, Drew
Byron
19:04.6
136
Ingalsbe, Matt
El Paso-Gridley
19:05.2
137
Stine, Blake
Stanford (Olympi
19:05.4
138
Jurado, Kevin
Monmouth (M.-Ros
19:07.0
139
Law, Chase
Williamsville
19:09.2
140
Sievers, Alex
Red Bud
19:10.3
141
Duncan, Alex
Macomb
19:10.7
142
Isom, Brandon
Roxana
19:11.0
143
Francis, Jordan
SO
Cambridge
19:13.0
144
Littlefair, Brandon
Plano
19:14.0
145
Melin, Stevin
Pleasant Plains
19:15.6
146
Lemke, Josh
Joliet Catholic
19:15.9
147
Upmann, Chase
Winnebago
19:16.7
148
Sennott, Alex
Pontiac
19:17.0
149
Fortener, Zack
Byron
19:17.1
150
Hill, Will
Athens
19:18.0
151
Yedetore, Aditya
Urbana (Universi
19:18.9
152
Roper, Briley
Carlinville
19:19.1
153
Davies, Josh
Pontiac
19:19.5
154
Bushert, Will
El Paso-Gridley
19:20.2
155
DeLaTorre, Javier
Rock Falls
19:20.3
156
Cutts, Nathan
Galva-Mid County
19:21.3
157
Purnell, Timmy
Urbana (Universi
19:22.0
158
Coulter, Philip
Judah Christian
19:23.4
159
Warren, Jerome
Rock Falls
19:24.2
160
Fogarty, Jack
Pontiac
19:24.3
161
Link, Chris
Erie-Prophetstow
19:25.4
162
Kupferschmid, Harlan
Maroa (M.-Forsyt
19:25.4
163
Reeves, Bryce
Clinton
19:26.4
164
McFarlin, Don
Eureka
19:27.7
165
Benedict, Tj
Farmington
19:28.3
166
Hintz, Carter
Farmington
19:28.8
167
Weller, Brandon
Galva-Mid County
19:29.9
168
Lowe, Nathan
Roxana
19:31.1
169
Maurer, Deric
New Athens
19:32.0
170
Pearson, Jonah
Byron
19:33.6
171
Dowell, Lane
Illini Central
19:34.5
172
Adams, Brandon
Eureka
19:34.7
173
Jetton, Finnian
Chillicothe (Ill
19:35.0
174
Ohl, Tyler
St. Teresa
19:35.9
175
Peters, Nate
Galva-Mid County
19:36.6
176
Stipp, Ben
Avon
19:39.1
177
Gregory, Carson
Pontiac
19:39.2
178
Hand, Andrew
JR
Cambridge
19:39.5
179
Isely, Daniel
Rockford Christi
19:40.1
180
Bergia, Josh
Judah Christian
19:40.5
181
Place, Tyler
Marissa Senior
19:41.6
182
Rose, Jake
Illini Central
19:42.7
183
Hinthorn, Tyler
Joliet Catholic
19:43.6
184
Goodenow, James
Athens
19:43.9
185
Fisher, Joe
Wethersfield-Ann
19:45.1
186
Damian, Fabian
Joliet Catholic
19:45.1
187
Weidel, Max
Erie-Prophetstow
19:46.0
188
Mraz, Chris
Riverton
19:46.2
189
Baldoni, Connor
Henry (H.-Senach
19:46.9
190
Dooley, Jake
Westmont
19:47.9
191
Hernandez, Jose
Rock Falls
19:48.8
192
Jurasek, Lucas
Byron
19:48.8
193
Emenecker, JT
Rockford Christi
19:49.1
194
Porchia, Marcus
Joliet Catholic
19:50.1
195
Wilson, Jonah
Edwardsville (Me
19:50.8
196
Wilson, Evan
Riverton
19:51.7
197
Woodbury, Cameron
SR
Cambridge
19:52.3
198
Jones, Evan
Guerin
19:52.5
199
Dea, Tom
Westmont
19:53.9
200
Smith, Josiah
Chillicothe (Ill
19:55.3
201
Barnewolt, Kelby
Elmwood
19:57.5
202
Turney, Logan
Beecher
19:58.2
203
Swindle, Dawson
Stanford (Olympi
19:58.4
204
Thomas, Reid
Clinton
19:58.7
205
Getz, James
Tremont
19:59.1
206
Hettel, Wyatt
Ottawa (Marquett
20:00.3
207
Davis, Zach
Delavan
20:01.9
208
Williams, Cale
Carlinville
20:02.7
209
Mattingly, Joel
New Athens
20:03.0
210
Portz, Kade
Marissa Senior
20:03.8
211
Gorham, Colton
Elmwood
20:03.8
212
Ruggles, Brandon
Ottawa (Marquett
20:04.8
213
Henson, Drew
Rock Falls
20:06.2
214
Malarski, Andrew
Guerin
20:08.9
215
Davis, Carson
DuQuoin
20:11.4
216
Ciarlette, Matt
Joliet Catholic
20:11.8
217
Brockman, Isaac
Seneca
20:11.9
218
Piper, Bryan
Pittsfield
20:12.9
219
Hawkins, Zack
Oregon
20:13.0
220
Beemsterboer, Jack
Bloomington Cent
20:13.4
221
Angelo, J.J.
Aurora Christian
20:13.5
222
Kirk, Ethan
Byron
20:13.9
223
Lee, Barrett
Bloomington Cent
20:14.6
224
Clark, Cole
Wayne City
20:15.0
225
Nelson, Connor
Rockford (Luther
20:15.7
226
Krueger, Rudy
Rockford (Luther
20:16.6
227
Pardeshi, Akash
Urbana (Universi
20:16.7
228
Kersey, Stephen
Aurora Christian
20:17.3
229
Aldunate, Vicente
Urbana (Universi
20:17.4
230
Kraatz, Henry
Urbana (Universi
20:18.4
231
Davis, Kyle
Wethersfield-Ann
20:19.6
232
Johnson, Ollie
Winnebago
20:20.0
233
Schmid, Euan
Rockford (Luther
20:20.6
234
Ivester, Noel
New Athens
20:21.2
235
Rholfs, Evan
Delavan
20:21.7
236
Miller, Edward
Red Bud
20:22.2
237
Taylor, Drake
Eureka
20:22.3
238
Ritchie, Jacob
Cullom (Tri-Poin
20:22.6
239
Quinn, Jacob
Chillicothe (Ill
20:22.8
240
Hoffman, Chandler
New Athens
20:26.7
241
Warmack, Jarett
Roxana
20:27.7
242
Nason, Spencer
Eureka
20:28.1
243
Atkinson, Sam
Urbana (Universi
20:29.9
244
Kruger, Ben
Eureka
20:30.7
245
Whitworth, Owen
New Athens
20:30.8
246
Jalley, Rydon
Maroa (M.-Forsyt
20:31.6
247
Davis, Caleb
DuQuoin
20:32.1
248
Shelton, Jordan
El Paso-Gridley
20:32.2
249
Donovan, Patrick
Eureka
20:32.2
250
Endress, Bret
El Paso-Gridley
20:32.4
251
Szczygiel, Joey
Guerin
20:32.9
252
Killian, Aidan
El Paso-Gridley
20:33.1
253
Dzierzynski, Mike
Granville (Putna
20:33.3
254
Sholtis, Kyle
Athens
20:33.6
255
Morris, Elland
Lebanon
20:35.2
256
Hinrichsen, Kurt
Eureka
20:35.6
257
Foffel, Brett
Clinton
20:35.6
258
Baker, Kolton
Eureka
20:36.5
259
Entwistle, Alexander
Illini Central
20:37.6
260
Strawn, Ryan
Eureka
20:37.9
261
Caggiano, Jacob
Illini Central
20:38.6
262
Hayes, Connor
Stockton
20:38.6
263
Cook, Joel
Pittsfield
20:39.8
264
Kane, Brandon
Maroa (M.-Forsyt
20:41.9
265
Doyle, Brady
Winnebago
20:43.1
266
Stauffer, Max
Clinton
20:44.0
267
Hendricks, Tyler
Winnebago
20:44.9
268
Creek, Lucas
Illini Bluffs
20:44.9
269
Nelson, Zac
El Paso-Gridley
20:45.0
270
Lombardo, Josh
Delavan
20:45.9
271
Yates, Austin
Lebanon
20:45.9
272
Gray, Kamron
JR
Cambridge
20:46.2
273
Lacey, Ethan
Henry (H.-Senach
20:46.6
274
Giggey Jr, Shaun
Beecher
20:47.7
275
Thomeczek, Devin
Roxana
20:48.0
276
Huet, Christian
O'Fallon (First
20:48.3
277
Dunscomb, Jack
St. Teresa
20:48.6
278
Arteaga, Carlos
Monmouth (M.-Ros
20:49.9
279
Miller, Nicholas
Princeville
20:49.9
280
Caceres, Adrian
St. Teresa
20:50.8
281
Smith, Jack
Joliet Catholic
20:52.1
282
Leal, Chris
Rock Falls
20:52.3
283
McIntosh, Tobias
Rockford Christi
20:52.5
284
Gibson, Amarri
Manual Academy
20:52.6
285
Leal, Andrew
Rock Falls
20:53.7
286
Poppy, John
SR
Cambridge
20:55.7
287
Peterson, Colton
Rock Falls
20:56.0
288
Vest, Blake
Illini Bluffs
20:58.2
289
Sullivan, Evan
JR
Cambridge
20:59.6
290
Uphoff, Jeb
El Paso-Gridley
20:59.9
291
Hulva, Blaize
Maroa (M.-Forsyt
21:00.3
292
Ohl, Jason
St. Teresa
21:00.4
293
Ifft, Randall
Cullom (Tri-Poin
21:00.5
294
Adkins, Thomas
Elmwood
21:01.0
295
Clark, Alex
Farmington
21:01.7
296
Bayno, Angelo
Ottawa (Marquett
21:02.0
297
Yamco, Sean
Riverton
21:02.6
298
Schueler, Noah
Rock Falls
21:03.5
299
Asplund, Isaac
Farmington
21:07.8
300
Arndt, Ethan
Bloomington Cent
21:08.5
301
Tasdan, Kerem
Macomb
21:08.7
302
Stinekraus, Eric
Marissa Senior
21:10.0
303
Lucey, Connor
Bloomington Cent
21:10.6
304
Till, Trevor
Seneca
21:10.7
305
Jacobsen, Joshua
Edwardsville (Me
21:11.3
306
Zelehovitis, Anthony
Joliet Catholic
21:12.8
307
Novy, Kriegh
Bloomington (Cor
21:12.9
308
Stewart, Conner
Marissa Senior
21:14.1
309
Hilsabeck, Briar
Princeville
21:14.5
310
Trostle, James
Argenta (A.-Orea
21:15.2
311
Cotter, William
Roxana
21:15.9
312
Woodruff, Jacob
Argenta (A.-Orea
21:16.5
313
Baum, Micah
Peoria (P. Chris
21:16.9
314
May, Max
Illini Central
21:17.6
315
Alessi, Connor
Westmont
21:18.1
316
Sooley, Janse
Judah Christian
21:21.1
317
Johnson, Douglas
Roxana
21:22.1
318
Gribbons, Lonnie
Rock Falls
21:22.2
319
Mendez, Sal
Rockford Christi
21:22.2
320
Alongi, John
DuQuoin
21:24.5
321
Gerdes, Leighton
Pontiac
21:25.1
322
Wolf, Jacob
Wethersfield-Ann
21:25.4
323
Richardson, Jazz
Roxana
21:25.6
324
Anderson, Carson
SO
Cambridge
21:26.2
325
Marquis, Beau
Maroa (M.-Forsyt
21:26.3
326
Gonelli, Andrea
Monmouth (M.-Ros
21:28.0
327
King, Nick
Athens
21:28.9
328
Thomas, Joey
Seneca
21:29.7
329
Bower, Richard
Oregon
21:29.8
330
Williamson, Skyler
Clinton
21:31.9
331
Burciaga, Javony
Plano
21:32.1
332
Niemeyer, Trenton
Galva-Mid County
21:33.0
333
Brooks, Nathan
Delavan
21:34.4
334
Cupples, Ryan
Pontiac
21:34.7
335
Abell, Owen
Erie-Prophetstow
21:34.9
336
Fowler, Max
New Athens
21:37.1
337
McGee, Jacob
Farmington
21:38.5
338
Harding, Eli
Edwardsville (Me
21:39.1
339
Amador, David
Cullom (Tri-Poin
21:40.1
340
Bowman, Dylan
Urbana (Universi
21:40.6
341
Schoepke, Gage
Henry (H.-Senach
21:41.0
342
Meyer, Jonathon
Macomb
21:41.1
343
Keithley, Zac
Macomb
21:41.4
344
Colby, Cameron
Granville (Putna
21:41.6
345
Mok-Chih, Joshua
Urbana (Universi
21:42.3
346
Goss, Brett
Galva-Mid County
21:43.6
347
Yost, Ben
Eureka
21:43.9
348
Woodruff, Joel
Roxana
21:44.4
349
Russell, Ryan
Galva-Mid County
21:45.3
350
Birke, Josh
Red Bud
21:45.6
351
Perry, Nathaniel
Edwardsville (Me
21:45.9
352
Kennay, Jacob
Rockford Christi
21:46.9
353
Sennott, Kevin
Pontiac
21:47.2
354
Vosteen, Noah
Henry (H.-Senach
21:47.7
355
Herrera, Mariano
Urbana (Universi
21:48.3
356
Wallace, Logan
Elmwood
21:49.6
357
Bingham, Alex
Bloomington Cent
21:50.4
358
Damm, Logan
Illini Central
21:51.1
359
Johnson, Jonathon
Wethersfield-Ann
21:51.7
360
Sondag, Parker
Red Bud
21:53.2
361
Baker, Nolan
Byron
21:53.4
362
Bingham, Jacob
Bloomington Cent
21:54.2
363
Wilson, Dakota
Tremont
21:54.3
364
Whisenand, Chase
Farmington
21:55.5
365
Dietrich, Lakin
Eureka
21:58.5
366
Bell, Brock
Delavan
21:59.1
367
Herrmann, Austin
Princeville
21:59.6
368
Nicholson, Adam
Red Bud
22:00.8
369
Gonzalez, Nathaniel
Red Bud
22:03.0
370
Sundell, Austin
Delavan
22:04.1
371
Simpson, Jack
Red Bud
22:05.1
372
Carter, Jalen
Macomb
22:07.0
373
Gayton, Anthony
Beecher
22:07.1
374
LaGrow, Colton
Galva-Mid County
22:11.9
375
Larson, Cal
Galva-Mid County
22:12.1
376
Robinette, Gage
Roxana
22:12.9
377
Abell, Alex
Erie-Prophetstow
22:14.6
378
Marlow, Hunter
Bluford (Webber)
22:17.0
379
Hall, Will
Macomb
22:19.0
380
Conway, Sam
Judah Christian
22:19.5
381
Hill, Michael
Illini Bluffs
22:19.5
382
Krakowiecki, Collin
Farmington
22:21.0
383
Dahl, Aaron
Argenta (A.-Orea
22:22.3
384
Isaacson, Brandon
Argenta (A.-Orea
22:22.6
385
Easley, Jackson
Urbana (Universi
22:23.3
386
Schulze, Ryan
Peoria (P. Chris
22:23.8
387
Mann, Aidan
El Paso-Gridley
22:24.4
388
Wang, Bryan
Beecher
22:25.3
389
Hawkins, Logan
Aurora Christian
22:27.0
390
Emlen, Gage
Eureka
22:28.4
391
Stanley, Patrick
Chillicothe (Ill
22:28.6
392
Phillips, Keagan
Stockton
22:29.7
393
Drysch, Ryan
Joliet Catholic
22:32.9
394
Smith, Julian
Joliet Catholic
22:34.2
395
Bridges, Brycen
St. Teresa
22:34.9
396
Akeman, David
Roxana
22:38.1
397
Johnson, Jarrett
Rockford (Luther
22:39.9
398
Buban, Stephen
Monmouth (M.-Ros
22:43.5
399
Tobin, Matt
Johnsburg
22:44.0
400
Caswell, Devin
New Athens
22:45.1
401
Albertson, Luke
Eureka
22:46.3
402
Golden, Brandon
Wethersfield-Ann
22:47.0
403
Nichol, Josh
Maroa (M.-Forsyt
22:48.4
404
Goodman, Ryan
Wethersfield-Ann
22:48.9
405
Schiller, Kyle
Rockford (Luther
22:49.3
406
Teamer, Destin
Winnetka (North
22:51.6
407
Reeser, Aj
Stanford (Olympi
22:53.7
408
Ugolini, Jon
Seneca
22:57.9
409
Kent, Randy
El Paso-Gridley
22:58.0
410
Stufflebean, Zac
Delavan
22:58.4
411
Steinwagner, Blake
Marissa Senior
22:58.6
412
Phillips, Jacob
Clinton
22:59.8
413
Burns, Billy
Pontiac
23:00.1
414
Hodges, Seth
O'Fallon (First
23:00.6
415
Jones, Derek
Argenta (A.-Orea
23:01.4
416
Whisenand, Chance
Farmington
23:01.9
417
Knepp, Galen
Eureka
23:02.1
418
Hyde-Jones, Brandon
Oregon
23:08.9
419
Do, Tue
Urbana (Universi
23:12.9
420
Doyle, Issac
Illini Central
23:13.6
421
Allison, Lennon
Rock Falls
23:14.7
422
Casey, Jace
Seneca
23:16.1
423
Sorensen, Austin
Bloomington (Cor
23:19.4
424
Nunn, Matthew
Red Bud
23:27.3
425
Logan, Shane
Winnebago
23:29.0
426
Morrow, Alex
Macomb
23:29.3
427
Mosely, Cody
Wethersfield-Ann
23:29.4
428
Gochee, Matthew
Joliet Catholic
23:31.0
429
Smith, Darian
Pontiac
23:32.1
430
Khouaja, Sami
Granville (Putna
23:32.8
431
Rahlfs, Kyle
Marissa Senior
23:33.6
432
Richardson, Luke
Aurora Christian
23:34.9
433
Cramer, Alex
Princeville
23:36.4
434
Edwards, Ethan
Argenta (A.-Orea
23:39.8
435
James, Colin
Pittsfield
23:40.1
436
Kingston, Zach
Stanford (Olympi
23:40.3
437
Deavers, Evan
Clinton
23:42.2
438
Brookman, Nolan
Red Bud
23:42.7
439
Owens, Alex
SR
Cambridge
23:44.1
440
Riordan, Tucker
Pontiac
23:51.9
441
Ferrell, Andrew
Farmington
23:52.2
442
Bower, Kenny
Oregon
23:57.3
443
Huddleson, Ethan
Peoria (P. Chris
24:00.0
444
Jeckel, Prescott
Delavan
24:01.2
445
Garab, Andrew
Rockford (Luther
24:03.3
446
Miller, Leif
Macomb
24:03.8
447
Aguilar, Juan
Plano
24:08.5
448
Turner, Kevin
Pontiac
24:13.3
449
Johnson, Austin
Clinton
24:17.2
450
Cogdill, Alexei
Marissa Senior
24:18.1
451
Correa, Cristian
Granville (Putna
24:18.8
452
Osborn, Sean
New Athens
24:19.2
453
Schroeder, Austin
Oregon
24:20.0
454
Ballinger, Jaecik
Rockford (Luther
24:25.2
455
Vecchiarelli, Riccardo
Pleasant Plains
24:25.7
456
Hatten, Dylan
Lebanon
24:28.6
457
Squires, Justin
Delavan
24:28.9
458
Selman, Bryce
Galva-Mid County
24:30.5
459
Muhammad, Abdullah
Manual Academy
24:32.6
460
Tran, Phong
Urbana (Universi
24:34.5
461
Todd, Mitchell
SR
Cambridge
24:34.6
462
Miller, Lane
Macomb
24:36.1
463
Blankenship, Gibson
Macomb
24:37.9
464
Romero, Luis
Manual Academy
24:38.8
465
Kapushman, Jason
Joliet Catholic
24:43.9
466
Adcock, Caleb
Chillicothe (Ill
24:44.1
467
Tobin, Chris
Johnsburg
24:47.0
468
Melow, Benny
FR
Cambridge
24:50.4
469
Blanton, Skyler
Rockford Christi
24:52.5
470
Range, Joe
New Athens
24:52.7
471
Diver, Geoff
Delavan
24:53.2
472
Larson, Knute
Galva-Mid County
24:57.2
473
Schaibley, Austin
Seneca
24:58.5
474
Uphoff, Mitchell
El Paso-Gridley
25:01.6
475
Bunn, Nathan
Illini Central
25:02.6
476
Spotafora, Luke
Joliet Catholic
25:05.2
477
Pohlman, Eric
Rockford (Luther
25:12.8
478
Carpenter, Dakota
Wethersfield-Ann
25:17.7
479
Zehr, Matt
Eureka
25:30.0
480
Poppy, Kollin
SO
Cambridge
25:34.5
481
Ding, Geoffrey
Urbana (Universi
25:40.5
482
Vigezzi, Tim
Macomb
26:06.2
483
Ricketts, Mason
Maroa (M.-Forsyt
26:09.2
484
Galster, Wyatt
Byron
26:19.9
485
Alleyne, Harmen
Urbana (Universi
26:19.9
486
Midgley, Nathan
Lebanon
26:32.4
487
Sicinski, Jon
Joliet Catholic
26:35.9
488
Nevitt, Trenten
Henry (H.-Senach
26:40.4
489
Carr, Othneil
Urbana (Universi
26:41.2
490
Markey, Colton
Macomb
26:45.7
491
Kast, Logan
Winnebago
26:49.2
492
Broyles, Wyatt
O'Fallon (First
26:50.0
493
William, Ridlen
New Athens
26:58.3
494
Marhanka, Trent
New Athens
27:02.1
495
Hulick, Damon
Wethersfield-Ann
27:05.8
496
Jenkins, Joe David
Illini Central
27:06.0
497
Kaczmarek, Connor
Illini Bluffs
27:17.8
498
Bednarz, Logan
Macomb
27:26.0
499
Schoenbeck, Logan
Red Bud
27:27.2
500
Burns, Jared
Macomb
27:30.5
501
Kliethermes, Andrew
Red Bud
27:37.6
502
Zahnle, Gabe
Macomb
27:49.0
503
Brown, Keegan
JR
Cambridge
27:49.8
504
Juenger, Cameron
New Athens
28:18.4
505
Singer, Grant
Rockford Christi
28:19.7
506
Webb, Sam
Stanford (Olympi
28:25.5
507
Conley, David
Winnebago
29:07.6
508
Corrington, Brendan
Argenta (A.-Orea
29:07.7
509
Mables, Rainmond
Manual Academy
29:08.4
510
Lenhardt, Ethan
Roxana
29:30.4
511
Clyne, Seth
Riverton
29:56.7
512
Neumeyer, Nolan
Red Bud
30:00.3
513
Erving, Armand
Manual Academy
30:12.1
514
Elliot, Ethan
Henry (H.-Senach
31:45.1
515
Pritchard, Zakk
Erie-Prophetstow
32:41.3
516
Castellano, Carlo
Winnetka (North
34:32.6
« Videos attached to Meet: »
1A Boys Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2016 -
1A Girls Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2016
2A Boys Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2016 -
2A Girls Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2016
3A Boys Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2016 -
3A Girls Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2016
Interview: Abby Fioresi of Aurora Central Catholic 2nd in 2A Girl
Interview: April Van Ryn of Chicago Christian wins 1A Girls race
Interview: Ben Flowers of Jersey HS 2nd in 2A Boys Race - First t
Interview: Blake Evertsen of Hinsdale Central 3rd in 3A Boys Race
Interview: Brayden Hamblen of Rock Falls wins 1A Boys Race - Firs
Interview: Delaney Appino of Boylan HS wins the 2A Girls Race - F
Interview: Jack Aho of Grayslake Central wins 2A Boys race - Firs
Interview: Jocelyn Long of Barrington HS wins 3A Girls race - Fir
Interview: Riley Wells of Rockford Christian 3rd 1A Boys Race - F
Interview: Shelby Siltman of Olympia 2nd in 1A Girls - First to t
Interview: Soren Knudsen of Minooka 2nd in 3A Boys Race - First t
Interview: Vince Zona & Danny Kilrea of Lyons Township - First to
Interview: Wyatt McIntyre of Athens HS 2nd 1A Boys Race - First t
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#first
#the
#finish
#invitational
#detweiller
#park
#ihsa
More videos
Interview: Brayden Hamblen of Rock Falls wins 1A Boys Race - First to the Finish Invitational 2016 - DyeStat IL
Interview: Riley Wells of Rockford Christian 3rd 1A Boys Race - First to the Finish Invitational 2016 - DyeStat IL
0 shares:
First to the Finish Invitational
,
Warren Hills Reg High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, New Jersey
,
ILXCTF - Mike Newman
,
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for First to the Finish Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
12
3
508
2022
7
4
2021
16
4
314
2019
1
11
4
2018
1
18
4
383
2017
1
18
4
474
2016
1
19
3
156
2015
1
3
2014
1
19
3
2013
1
1
3
2012
1
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#first
#the
#finish
#invitational
#detweiller
#park
#ihsa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!